Masrawy.Com - Info

masrawy.com
masrawy receives about 210,500 unique visitors and 730,435 (3.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,684.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,743,316.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank masrawy.com is ranked number 908 in the world and 0.0421% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cairo, 11, Egypt and links to network IP address 196.205.23.93.

About - Masrawy.Com

WRITE article about masrawy.com

How popular is masrawy.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
210,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,315,000
Daily Pageviews:
730,435 (3.47 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
908 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0421% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 76.1%79.7%16
Saudi Arabia 11.5%10.2%110
Qatar 2.3%1.2%144
Kuwait 2.2%1.4%88
United Arab Emirates 1.7%2.6%116
Oman 0.9%0.4%418
United States 0.8%1.0%7265
Algeria 0.7%0.3%896
Israel %-4045
Palestinian Territory %-218
Turkey %-18843
Switzerland %-4458
Spain %-29091
Sudan %-393
Belgium %-6501
Russia %-77814
Lebanon %-620
France %-4406
Morocco %-1184
Italy %-3653
Jordan %-181
Canada %-2621
Germany %-5303
Netherlands %-2838
Bahrain %-263
Austria %-2205
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya %-855
Sweden %-3314
Tunisia %-1433
Australia %-5624
Iraq %-939
United Kingdom %-4173

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
masrawy.com
97.11%97.24%2.96
mobawaba.masrawy.com
1.99%1.85%2.8
weladelbalad.masrawy.com
1.24%0.61%1.5
redir.masrawy.com
0.47%0.16%1.0
mtest.masrawy.com
0.07%0.06%2.6
OTHER
0%0.07%0

How fast does masrawy.com load?

Average Load Time:
(6347 ms) 3 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
7,219
Total Backlinks:
  68,015
Follow Links:
  49,878
Nofollow Links:
  18,137
Referring Domains:
  1,628
Referring IPs:
  1,576

Competitive Data

SEMrush masrawy.com
Domain:
  masrawy.com
Rank:
  45,544
Organic Keywords:
  199
Organic Traffic:
  23,608
Organic Cost:
  $501.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is masrawy.com?

Facebook likes:
  10,705
Facebook shares:
  24,216
Facebook comments:
  7,514
FB comments box:
  5
Facebook clicks:
  1,671
Facebook total:
  42,435
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  482,328
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  58
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  4

How much masrawy.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,743,316.89
Daily Revenue:
$1,684.00
Monthly Revenue:
$50,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$614,660.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is masrawy.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
196.205.23.93
ASN:
AS24863 
ISP:
LINKdotNET 
Server Location:
Cairo
11
Egypt
 

Other sites hosted on 196.205.23.93

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.masrawy.com/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_80.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2563244193480704&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=ss&json_a=1&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu_parts=49151***5%2Cmasrawy-mob%2Chomepage&enc_prev_ius=%2F0%2F1%2F2%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2&prev_iu_szs=300x250%2C1x1%2C5x5&prev_scp=%7C%7Cstrnativekey%3D1f152bd4&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1456254872&dt=1456226072349&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adks=194894632%2C977674651%2C2943186334&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.masrawy.com%2Fmobile&dssz=12&icsg=200&std=0&vrg=80&vrp=80&ga_vid=17744***090.1456226072&ga_sid=1456226072&ga_hid=957582916
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.masrawy.com/version2015/Mobile/css/style.min.css?ver=2.4.29

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://masrawy.com/
http://www.masrawy.com/
http://www.masrawy.com/mobile

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.38 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0026/9582.js?404507 (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.masrawy.com/version2015/Mobile/css/style.min.css?ver=2.4.29 (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.mas…os/section/373" class="">سيارات</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="bx-pager bx-default-pager">12345678</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-pager-link">1</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-pager-link active">8</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-prev"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.mas…ContactUs.aspx" class="icon-cu"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…ok.com/masrawy" class="icon-fb"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://twitter.com/masrawy" class="icon-tw"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…+masrawy/posts" class="icon-ggl"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mas…s/rss/rss.html" class="icon-rss"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 10.1KiB (93% reduction).

Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/20087?ret=js&jscb=STRBKCallback&_=1456226072329 could save 10.1KiB (93% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.7KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://tags.bluekai.com/site/20087?ret=js&jscb=STRBKCallback&_=1456226072329 could save 3.7KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying http://www.masrawy.com/WebResource.axd?d=NK2OntFEdTfB6dfnHMFjR3NEkmu1Pb9sNh7IXo7_O-bixIHGscaknUYcsSjm6KDhGmknEX-Xjp3UuA8Pw5I3HpV0F1k06MFdmoWn9k1V0rI1&t=635586488020000000 could save 524B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.masrawy.com/js/MainJS/CMS.js could save 522B (19% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.masrawy.com/version2015/images/masrawyLogo.png could save 1.5KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/17960998850452133523 could save 921B (3% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.masrawy.com/mobile could save 2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

مصر/أخبار و إعلام

How did masrawy.com look in the past?

What sites are related to masrawy.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 23 Feb 2016 11:14:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d607b7b5e6434e525583aac2bcbea7ec414562260***; expires=Wed, 22-Feb-17 11:14:29 GMT; path=/; domain=.masrawy.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=yljz4rs12q5rnqceh1l45boi; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: IslameyatPrayTimesCountryIDCityID=1~15; expires=Fri, 04-Mar-2016 11:13:28 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: SupportCookies=true; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: presist=M3GTgp/a8vnPwn/mE9+kpfb1bioirX54/hr5oL1YWHDYuAcbdaIXzgt2y3QHksHjMuNJt88hdOPWgHc=; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 279281e6d79b2525-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1
TXT 1
TXT 1
TXT 1
TXT 1
TXT 1
MX masrawy-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
MX mail.a15.com 3600
SOA 60
Mname dns-1
Rname abuse.link.net
Serial Number 3217264652
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 3600200
Minimum TTL 0
A 196.205.23.93 60
NS ns2.link.net 3593
NS ns1.link.net 3593
NS ns5.link.net 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-09
Domain Age:
16 years 3 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: MASRAWY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 12580885_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-11T01:37:16.00Z
Creation Date: 1999-11-09T20:47:51.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-11-09T20:47:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: LINK DATACENTER
Registrant Organization: LINK
Registrant Street: 94, ROAD 105
Registrant City: CAIRO
Registrant State/Province: MAADI
Registrant Postal Code: 11431
Registrant Country: EG
Registrant Phone: +20.225295800
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: LINK DATACENTER
Admin Organization: LINK
Admin Street: 94, ROAD 105
Admin City: CAIRO
Admin State/Province: MAADI
Admin Postal Code: 11431
Admin Country: EG
Admin Phone: +20.225295800
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: LINK DATACENTER
Tech Organization: LINK
Tech Street: 94, ROAD 105
Tech City: CAIRO
Tech State/Province: MAADI
Tech Postal Code: 11431
Tech Country: EG
Tech Phone: +20.225295800
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.LINK.NET
Name Server: NS2.LINK.NET
Name Server: NS5.LINK.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-11T01:37:16.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MASRAWY.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.LINK.NET
Name Server: NS2.LINK.NET
Name Server: NS5.LINK.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-dec-2015
Creation Date: 09-nov-1999
Expiration Date: 09-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 23 Feb 2016 11:14:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
masrawy.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.