Masrawy.Com - Info
masrawy receives about 325,392 unique visitors and 1,106,332 (3.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,603.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,959,978.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank is ranked number 932 in the world and 0.0707% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Cairo, 11, Egypt and links to network IP address

About - Masrawy.Com

WRITE article about

How many visitors does get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
1,106,332 (3.40 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
932 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0707% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(6071 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

Egypt 76.3%74.9%15
Saudi Arabia 8.9%9.8%147
Kuwait 1.9%1.4%116
United Arab Emirates 1.6%2.0%147
Qatar 1.5%1.1%199
Oman 1.4%1.4%525
United States 0.9%0.9%7986
Bahrain 0.8%1.5%301
Algeria 0.7%0.5%1072
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%7135
China 0.6%0.9%-
Malaysia 0.6%0.9%-
Switzerland %-7007
Spain %-36857
Belgium %-11402
Yemen %-1673
Palestinian Territory %-219
Germany %-7768
Morocco %-1322
Australia %-8215
France %-6767
Italy %-5012
Canada %-3864
Jordan %-198
Iraq %-1141
Tunisia %-1398
Sweden %-7841
Israel %-4860
Turkey %-19565
Russia %-46816
Austria %-3851
Sudan %-517
United Kingdom %-3096

Where do visitors go on this site?


How much can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00 Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Where is hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
Server Location:

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:***5%2Cmasrawy-mob%2Chomepage&enc_prev_ius=%2F0%2F1%2F2%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2%2C%2F0%2F1%2F2&prev_iu_szs=300x250%2C1x1%2C5x5&prev_scp=%7C%7Cstrnativekey%3D1f152bd4&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1447177403&dt=1447148603122&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adks=194894632%2C977674651%2C2943186334&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources: (expiration not specified) (15 minutes) (60 minutes) (60 minutes) (60 minutes) (60 minutes) (60 minutes) (60 minutes) (2 hours) (5.1 hours) (9.2 hours) (9.2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16.8KiB (25% reduction).

Losslessly compressing could save 7.3KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 7.3KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 1.5KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing,mvk,dsf,5by,8dz,j5h,y29,7sp,e7y&mcat=qxn&mste=&mfld=3&mssi=31sfhvt&mfsi=yt7fcqd&uhow=51&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=0&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=ar&mlang=&svpid=3654&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=1&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnMKPQokY2hhcmdlLWFsbEludGVncmFsU3VzcGljaW91c0FjdGl2aXR5IhUI9f//////////ARIIaW50ZWdyYWw=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).

Reduce server response time

In our test, your server responded in 0.27 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing could save 6KiB (61% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying could save 904B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying could save 534B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying could save 522B (19% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.mas…at/section/262" class="">اسلاميات</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-prev"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.mas…ContactUs.aspx" class="icon-cu"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…" class="icon-fb"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="" class="icon-tw"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…+masrawy/posts" class="icon-ggl"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mas…s/rss/rss.html" class="icon-rss"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying could save 1KiB (4% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

مصر/أخبار و إعلام

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 09:43:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=ddf78f0cc051777d812437f6afc543f021447148599; expires=Wed, 09-Nov-16 09:43:19 GMT; path=/;; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=uqkh3pl1pk4p2j5bpjngifut; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: IslameyatPrayTimesCountryIDCityID=1~15; expires=Fri, 20-Nov-2015 09:43:20 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: presist=AomvRW8LwOeX3sehVQBThei7CD7hf4Mjr12wfweVy7Sbw3Dmtp01Ak9lALWpgMYPMIna30WOqoDnexM=; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2430cffb855d258b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX 3600
SOA 60
Mname dns-1
Serial Number 3217264624
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 3600200
Minimum TTL 0
A 60
NS 1936
NS 1936
NS 1936

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
16 years 1 days  

whois lookup at
Domain Name: MASRAWY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 12580885_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2015-06-07T05:10:06.00Z
Creation Date: 1999-11-09T20:47:51.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-11-09T20:47:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: LINK DATACENTER
Registrant Organization: LINK
Registrant Street: 94, ROAD 105
Registrant City: CAIRO
Registrant State/Province: MAADI
Registrant Postal Code: 11431
Registrant Country: EG
Registrant Phone: +20.225295800
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Organization: LINK
Admin Street: 94, ROAD 105
Admin City: CAIRO
Admin State/Province: MAADI
Admin Postal Code: 11431
Admin Country: EG
Admin Phone: +20.225295800
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Organization: LINK
Tech Street: 94, ROAD 105
Tech City: CAIRO
Tech State/Province: MAADI
Tech Postal Code: 11431
Tech Country: EG
Tech Phone: +20.225295800
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.LINK.NET
Name Server: NS2.LINK.NET
Name Server: NS5.LINK.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-07T05:10:06.00Z
whois lookup at
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MASRAWY.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server:
Referral URL:
Name Server: NS1.LINK.NET
Name Server: NS2.LINK.NET
Name Server: NS5.LINK.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-oct-2014
Creation Date: 09-nov-1999
Expiration Date: 09-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 11 Aug 2015 11:17:17 GMT <<<
Last update was 21 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now! widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.